ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 18/2026 ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΣΥΡΙΓΓΩΝ - ΒΕΛΟΝΩΝ Μ.Χ
Greece
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 21 September at 14:30 — 19 days left.
- You submit on ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ — not here and not by e-mail. ↗
- Collect your evidence — the eligibility requirements are listed above; for many of them the analysis explains how to obtain them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Too big for you alone? Consortium or reliance on capacity: a partner's references and turnover count (Art. 63 Dir. 2014/24) — cross-border too.
Foreign bidders
In Greece · Medical equipment & pharma, 1,724 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 210,972 recorded awards) — mostly from France, Germany, Italy.
Typical field: median 5 (from 44 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
1. ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 18/2026 ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΣΥΡΙΓΓΩΝ - ΒΕΛΟΝΩΝ Μ.Χ 2. ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 18/2026 ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΣΥΡΙΓΓΩΝ - ΒΕΛΟΝΩΝ Μ.Χ
Description as published (DE).
Contract
BuyerΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ - ΚΕΝΤΡΟ ΥΓΕΙΑΣ ΛΗΜΝΟΥ
TypeSupplies
Estimated value22.360 €
Published1 September 2026
CategoryMedical equipment & pharma · CPV 33141310-6
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| COMPUTER TEAM AEBE | 10 | 2024–2026 |
| ΑΝ. ΜΑΥΡΟΓΕΝΗΣ ΑΕ | 10 | 2023–2026 |
| ΓΕΝΙΚΗ ΧΗΜΙΚΩΝ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΩΝ ΕΠΕ | 9 | 2023–2026 |
| ΞΕΝΟΦΩΝ ΓΕΡΜΑΝΟΣ ΑΕΕ | 9 | 2023–2026 |
| HOSPITECNICA ΕΠΕ | 8 | 2023–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202315
202467
202553
202639
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
19
days until the deadline — Monday 21 September at 14:30
How to bid
Open ΚΗΜΔΗΣ / ΕΣΗΔΗΣ and search there for:
26PROC019701589The notice carries this number on the portal. If the search finds nothing, try the title or the buyer.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →