2026-0521 Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von 2-1 TH- und Waldbrandjacken
Germany
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 29 September at 10:00 — 26 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Clothing & footwear, 54 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 2,595 recorded awards) — mostly from Austria, Poland, Czechia.
Typical field: median 2 (from 1,300 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Rahmenvereinbarung für die Jahre 2027 bis 2029 über die Lieferung von 2-in-1 TH- und Waldbrandjacken Beschreibung der Beschaffung (Art und Umfang der Dienstleistung bzw. Angabe der Bedürfnisse und Anforderungen) Jährlich ca. 360 Stück Jacken. Die Jacken sind dem Feuerwehrbedarfslager, Gießereistraße 12, 47053 Duisburg, frei Verwendungsstelle zu liefern. Mit dem Bieter, der den Auftrag erhält, wird eine Rahmenvereinbarung vom 01.01.2027 bis zum 31.12.2029 geschlossen. Umfang der Auftragsvergabe Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt. EUR Laufzeit des Vertrags, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen Beschaffungssystems Laufzeit Beginn / Ende Beginn 01.01.2027 Ende 31.12.2029 Der Auftrag kann verlängert werden Bitte warten...
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| August Jütte GmbH · Oberhausen | 9 | 2024–2026 |
| Metropol Personenbeförderung GmbH · Essen | 8 | 2025–2026 |
| HDC-Reisen GmbH · Duisburg | 6 | 2023–2026 |
| wittler visuelle einrichtungen gmbh | 6 | 2024–2025 |
| Europa-Reiseverkehr Nierfeld GmbH · Essen | 4 | 2025–2026 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.