Verpflegungsleistungen für 7 Kindertagesstätten im Gemeindegebiet Niederzier; Rahmenvertrag vom 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2030
Germany
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 15 September at 10:00 — 12 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Hotel & restaurant services, 5 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 3,947 recorded awards).
Typical field: median 3 (from 1,381 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Es wird die Lieferung der Mittagsverpflegung ausgeschrieben. Es wird ein Rahmenvertrag für die Dauer vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2030 abgeschlossen. Zu den jeweiligen KiTa-Zeiten müssen die verschiedenen Einrichtungen - Familienzentrum Nelly Pütz, Grabenstr. 28, 52382 Niederzier - Familienzentrum Niederzier, Rathausstraße 7, 52348 Niederzier - Kindergarten Villa Sausewind, Ellener Straße 2, 52382 Niederzier - Kindergarten Krümelhaus, Streffenweg 4, 52382 Niederzier - Kindergarten Neue Mitte, Am Weiherhof 24, 52382 Niederzier - Kindergarten Rappelkiste, Auestraße 59a, 52382 Niederzier - Kindergarten Sophien- Kids, Hinter den Höfen 2b, 52382 Niederzier täglich - derzeit mit insgesamt maximal 441 Mittagessen (tatsächliche Anzahl durchschnittlich weniger: 276-376/Tag) (Mittagessen = Hauptgerichte + Dessert/Obst/Rohkost/Salat) - beliefert werden; an KiTa-freien Tagen…
Show full description
… (Samstag/Sonntag/Schließzeiten der jeweiligen Kitas) entfällt die Belieferung (nähere Angaben hierzu unter Punkt 3) . Das Auftragsvolumen ist nicht abschließend und nicht verbindlich festgelegt; es besteht insbesondere kein Anspruch auf eine Mindestabnahmemenge. Umfang der Auftragsvergabe Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt. EUR Laufzeit des Vertrags, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen Beschaffungssystems Laufzeit Beginn / Ende Beginn 01.01.2027 Ende 31.12.2030 Der Auftrag kann verlängert werden Bitte warten...
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| BECKER Ingenieure | 2 | 2026 |
| Ingenieurbüro König GmbH | 2 | 2026 |
| Molestina Architekten | 2 | 2026 |
| Patrick Neffgen | 1 | 2026 |
| Paffendorf Straßen- und Tiefbau GmbH & Co. KG | 1 | 2026 |