Ölspurbeseitigung auf dem Essener Stadtgebiet
Germany · Essen
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 7 October at 00:00 — 33 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Offer and evidence in: DEU, DEU.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Environment & sanitation, 43 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 42,262 recorded awards) — mostly from Netherlands, Austria, Belgium.
Typical field: median 4 (from 18,057 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Ölspurbeseitigung auf dem Essener Stadtgebiet
Description as published (DE).
What you must prove — eligibility criteria
›
Special authorisation or membership required
Verkehrsrechtliche Anordnung (Mit dem Angebot; Mittels Eigenerklärung):
›
Special authorisation or membership required
Verkehrsrechtliche Anordnung - Kopie der Genehmigung/Erteilung der verkehrsrechtlichen Anordnung, um Gefahrenstellen im Straßenverkehr absichern zu dürfen Der Nachweis ist in Form einer Kopie des Antrags und der diesbezüglichen Genehmigung/Erteilung der Behörde zu erbringen.
›
Professional liability insurance
Betriebshaftpflichtversicherung - Bestätigung über das Bestehen einer Betriebshaftpflichtversicherung während der Vertragslaufzeit mit mindestens nachfolgenden Deckungssummen pro Jahr in den jeweiligen Kategorien: o Vermögensschäden: 1.000.000,- Euro 1-fach ma… ▸▾
Betriebshaftpflichtversicherung - Bestätigung über das Bestehen einer Betriebshaftpflichtversicherung während der Vertragslaufzeit mit mindestens nachfolgenden Deckungssummen pro Jahr in den jeweiligen Kategorien: o Vermögensschäden: 1.000.000,- Euro 1-fach maximiert o Personen- und Sachschäden: 3.000.000,- Euro 1-fach maximiert Der Nachweis gem. Formular Verfahrensangaben (Anlage 03) zu erbringen. Änderungen sind der AG unverzüglich und unaufgefordert anzuzeigen. Auf Verlangen sind die Versicherungen der AG nachzuweisen.
›
Independent quality certificate (e.g. ISO 9001)
LK-1 Zertifizierung - Zertifikat über eine Zertifizierung nach LK1 oder gleichwertig Der Nachweis ist gem. Formular Verfahrensangaben (Anlage 03) zu erbringen.
›
References: services
Referenzaufträge - Durch den Bieter sind zum Nachweis der beruflichen Leistungsfähigkeit min. zwei unternehmensbezogene Referenzleistungen über vergleichbare Aufträge nachzuweisen. Maßgeblich hierfür sind die auf dem Formular Verfahrensangaben (Anlage 03) unte… ▸▾
Referenzaufträge - Durch den Bieter sind zum Nachweis der beruflichen Leistungsfähigkeit min. zwei unternehmensbezogene Referenzleistungen über vergleichbare Aufträge nachzuweisen. Maßgeblich hierfür sind die auf dem Formular Verfahrensangaben (Anlage 03) unter Ziff. 1.5 getätigten Angaben. Als vergleichbar wird ein Auftrag angesehen, wenn er einen Rahmenvertrag zur Beseitigung von Ölverunreinigungen für einen öffentlichen Auftraggeber innerhalb der vergangenen drei Jahre (Stichtag: 01.08.2026) umfasste.
Contract
BuyerStadt Essen, Zentrales Vergabemanagement
TypeServices
Estimated valuevalue not published
Published3 September 2026
CategoryEnvironment & sanitation · CPV 90611000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Tadano Demag GmbH · Zweibrücken | 3 | 2025 |
| Knieps & Komm GmbH · Essen | 3 | 2025 |
| BTL Brandschutz Technik GmbH Leipzig | 3 | 2025 |
| Fahrtec Systeme GmbH | 3 | 2026 |
| Geilenkothen Fabrik für Schutzkleidung GmbH · Gerolstein-Müllenborn | 3 | 2025 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20252
20261
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
33
days until the deadline — Wednesday 7 October at 00:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration. From the Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) version of this same notice.
Official notice
Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) ↗Submission portal
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →