Lieferung von Ökostrom Gemeinde Birkenwerder
Germany · Birkenwerder
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 6 October at 00:00 — 32 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Offer and evidence in: DEU.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
When comparable contracts were last awarded here, usually just a single offer was on the table — a solid bid has real chances.
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Petroleum & fuels, 59 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 9,669 recorded awards) — mostly from Netherlands, United Kingdom, Austria.
Typical field: median 1 (from 6 awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
What the buyer is looking for
Die Gemeinde Birkenwerder beabsichtigt, die Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien (Ökostrom) im Lieferzeitraum vom 01.01.2027 - 01.01.2027 im offenen Verfahren zu vergeben.
Description as published (DE).
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerGemeinde Birkenwerder
TypeSupplies
Estimated value910.000 €
Published3 September 2026
CategoryPetroleum & fuels · CPV 09310000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| HUKE & Co. GmbH | 2 | 2024 |
| MAHALE gGmbH | 2 | 2024 |
| DEG Deutsche Energie GmbH · Erlenbach | 2 | 2017 |
| 311/5850/0371 | 1 | 2024 |
| A.Huthwelker | 1 | 2024 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20198
20202
20229
20235
20248
20261
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
32
days until the deadline — Tuesday 6 October at 00:00
How to bid
Read the full notice — Original + documents
Goes directly to this tender on TED — Tenders Electronic Daily. The full specification and all annexes are there.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration. From the Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) version of this same notice.
Official notice
Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) ↗Submission portal
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Register now →