Servicio integral de vigilancia y mantenimiento de los sistemas de alarma de los centros de trabajo e inmuebles patrimoniales de la TGSS en Burgos capital y provincia, durante el período 01/01/2027 a 31/12/2027
Spain · Burgos
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 9 October at 21:59 — 36 days left.
- You submit on PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Submission via the Plataforma de Contratación (PLACSP): registration plus a recognised digital certificate / eIDAS signature — as an EU bidder, arrange this early; it typically takes days. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Foreign bidders
In Spain · Business services, 125 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 46,741 recorded awards) — mostly from Italy, United Kingdom, Belgium.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerTGSS-Dirección provincial de Burgos
TypeServices
Estimated value316.191 €
Published2 September 2026
CategoryBusiness services · CPV 79710000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| GARDA SERVICIOS DE SEGURIDAD S.A. · Madrid | 10 | 2018–2024 |
| CID MULTIMEDIA | 10 | 2018–2025 |
| VEOLIA SERVICIOS LECAM | 6 | 2018–2025 |
| HOSPITAL RECOLETAS BURGOS, S.L. · BURGOS | 5 | 2018–2026 |
| SAMYL FACILITY SERVICES SL · MADRID | 5 | 2023–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20231
20241
20251
20261
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
36
days until the deadline — Friday 9 October at 21:59
How to bid
Open PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and search there for:
Servicio integral de vigilancia y mantenimiento de los sistemas de alarma de los centros de trabajo e inmuebles patrimoniales de la TGSS en Burgos capital y provincia, durante el período 01/01/2027 a 31/12/2027We hold no notice number for this source — search by title or buyer.