Servicio técnico especializado para el Gabinete de Prensa y Comunicación para la XXIII edición del Festival Europeo de Cine de Sevilla que tendrá lugar del 8 al 14 de noviembre de 2026.
Spain · Sevilla
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 17 September at 21:59 — 14 days left.
- You submit on PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Submission via the Plataforma de Contratación (PLACSP): registration plus a recognised digital certificate / eIDAS signature — as an EU bidder, arrange this early; it typically takes days. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Anything unclear? Bidder questions are your right — ask in writing, the answer goes to everyone.
Foreign bidders
In Spain · Business services, 125 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 46,741 recorded awards) — mostly from Italy, United Kingdom, Belgium.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerVicepresidencia del Consejo de Administración de la Entidad Pública Empresarial Instituto de la Cultura y de las Artes de Sevilla (ICAS)
TypeServices
Estimated value68.230 €
Published2 September 2026
CategoryBusiness services · CPV 79341000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| GESTORA DE NUEVOS PROYECTOS CULTURALES SOCIEDAD LIMITADA | 53 | 2018–2026 |
| PLANIFICACIONES ESCÉNICAS, S.L. · CORIA DEL RÍO | 14 | 2022–2026 |
| CENTRO DE ARTES Y PRODUCCIONES TEATRALES SL | 10 | 2019–2026 |
| Eulen S.A. · Coruña, A | 10 | 2021–2025 |
| TABACASOL 2010 SL | 9 | 2021–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20222
202311
202428
202522
202620
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
14
days until the deadline — Thursday 17 September at 21:59
How to bid
Open PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and search there for:
Servicio técnico especializado para el Gabinete de Prensa y Comunicación para la XXIII edición del Festival Europeo de Cine de Sevilla que tendrá lugar del 8 al 14 de noviembre de 2026.We hold no notice number for this source — search by title or buyer.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →