INFRA 158.26.- Suministro e instalación de dos máquinas biodigestoras.
Spain · Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 15 September at 09:00 — 13 days left.
- You submit on PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Submission via the Plataforma de Contratación (PLACSP): registration plus a recognised digital certificate / eIDAS signature — as an EU bidder, arrange this early; it typically takes days. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Too big for you alone? Consortium or reliance on capacity: a partner's references and turnover count (Art. 63 Dir. 2014/24) — cross-border too.
Foreign bidders
In Spain · Furniture & furnishings, 18 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 17,668 recorded awards).
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerIntendente de las Palmas
TypeSupplies
Estimated value34.510 €
Published31 August 2026
CategoryFurniture & furnishings · CPV 39221000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| SUYFA DEFENCE SL | 112 | 2018–2026 |
| FELIPE DEL ROSARIO HERNANDEZ S.L. (FEROHER S.L.) · LAS PALMAS DE G.C. | 90 | 2018–2026 |
| MONTAJES IPSUS, S.L. | 58 | 2018–2026 |
| GAUZON IBERICA, S.L. · CUENCA | 57 | 2018–2026 |
| RODRITOL, S.L. | 50 | 2019–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
20232
202410
202514
20265
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
13
days until the deadline — Tuesday 15 September at 09:00
How to bid
Open PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and search there for:
INFRA 158.26.- Suministro e instalación de dos máquinas biodigestoras.We hold no notice number for this source — search by title or buyer.
Tender documents — direct download
Official notice as PDF (EN) ↗Tender documents from the buyer ↗Tender documents from the buyer ↗Tender documents from the buyer ↗Tender documents from the buyer ↗Tender documents from the buyer ↗
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.