OBRA TC 205-48/24 de las actuaciones por pandeo de la crujía este del claustro del Establecimiento de la Merced, Granada
Spain · Sevilla
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 21 September at 10:00 — 19 days left.
- You submit on PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Submission via the Plataforma de Contratación (PLACSP): registration plus a recognised digital certificate / eIDAS signature — as an EU bidder, arrange this early; it typically takes days. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Too big for you alone? Consortium or reliance on capacity: a partner's references and turnover count (Art. 63 Dir. 2014/24) — cross-border too.
Foreign bidders
In Spain · Construction work, 82 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 95,711 recorded awards) — mostly from Portugal, Italy, France.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerJefatura de Intendencia de Asuntos Económicos Sur
TypeWorks
Estimated value156.316 €
Published31 August 2026
CategoryConstruction work · CPV 45000000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| PLATAFORMA FEMAR | 187 | 2023–2026 |
| CATERING LA HACIENDA, S.L. · EL PUIG | 83 | 2018–2026 |
| DAVID RUBIO GOMEZ SL · JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA | 72 | 2018–2026 |
| SUMINISTROS SANTO DOMINGO SL | 71 | 2018–2026 |
| CH3 ALMERIA SLU · HUÉRCAL DE ALMERÍA | 57 | 2018–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
2023148
202479
202550
202678
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
19
days until the deadline — Monday 21 September at 10:00
How to bid
Open PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and search there for:
OBRA TC 205-48/24 de las actuaciones por pandeo de la crujía este del claustro del Establecimiento de la Merced, GranadaWe hold no notice number for this source — search by title or buyer.