Suministro e instalación de un autoanalizador de flujo segmentado para análisis de nutrientes (amonio, nitrito, nitrato y fosfato) en agua de mar. Organismo financiador: Comisión Europea, Nº de proyecto: 101287209 Acrónimo: AQUALICIOUS. Llamada: HORIZON-CL6-2025-02. Topic: FARM2FORK-10. Tipo de acción: Acción Innovadora con destino al Centro Oceanográfico de Santander (COST-IEO)
Spain · Madrid
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 16 September at 12:00 — 14 days left.
- You submit on PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Submission via the Plataforma de Contratación (PLACSP): registration plus a recognised digital certificate / eIDAS signature — as an EU bidder, arrange this early; it typically takes days. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Compiled automatically from notice and documents — no guarantee; the procedure's wording is binding.
Clement
References and certificates from your home country count fully across the EU — that is what European procurement law is for.
Too big for you alone? Consortium or reliance on capacity: a partner's references and turnover count (Art. 63 Dir. 2014/24) — cross-border too.
Foreign bidders
In Spain · Laboratory & optical equipment, 116 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 6,905 recorded awards) — mostly from Germany, France, Italy.
Measured from linked award data; foreign winners bidding through a local subsidiary count as domestic — the true share is higher.
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
BuyerSecretaría General de la Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas
TypeSupplies
Estimated value61.983 €
Published1 September 2026
CategoryLaboratory & optical equipment · CPV 38432000
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| BRUKER ESPAÑOLA, S.A. | 19 | 2025–2026 |
| LASING, S.A. | 13 | 2026 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC, S.L.U. | 12 | 2025–2026 |
| AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES SPAIN S.L. | 10 | 2025–2026 |
| LEICA MICROSISTEMAS, S.L.U. | 9 | 2025–2026 |
From 13.7M documented awards · regular winners know this buyer's requirements — that is your competition.
How often this buyer tenders this
202576
2026142
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.
14
days until the deadline — Wednesday 16 September at 12:00
How to bid
Open PLACSP — Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and search there for:
Suministro e instalación de un autoanalizador de flujo segmentado para análisis de nutrientes (amonio, nitrito, nitrato y fosfato) en agua de mar. Organismo financiador: Comisión Europea, Nº de proyecto: 101287209 Acrónimo: AQUALICIOUS. Llamada: HORIZON-CL6-2025-02. Topic: FARM2FORK-10. Tipo de acción: Acción Innovadora con destino al Centro Oceanográfico de Santander (COST-IEO)We hold no notice number for this source — search by title or buyer.
Tender documents — direct download
Specifications and annexes hosted by the buyer — usually accessible without registration.
Tenders like this, every morning at 7:30 in your inbox.
Start free →