Rahmenvertrag Sprachmittler*innen-Dienstleistungen
Germany
Your path to submission
- Deadline: 14 September at 14:00 — 11 days left.
- You submit on Vergabemarktplatz (cosinex) — not here and not by e-mail. ↗ Free bidder account on the cosinex platform required (created instantly); offers go through the bidding tool, usually plain text form suffices — no qualified signature. Sort out account and signature first — not on submission day.
- Collect your evidence — use the eligibility analysis above: it lists the requirements and, for known certificates, how to get them.
Foreign bidders
In Germany · Business services, 336 contracts went to foreign companies over the last 3 years (of 28,837 recorded awards) — mostly from Belgium, Italy, United Kingdom.
Typical field: median 3 (from 12,437 awards).
What the buyer is looking for
Abschluss eines Rahmenvertrages zur Erbringung von Sprachmittler*innen-Dienstleistungen im Rahmen von Aufgabenbereichen im Gesundheits-, Bildungs- und Sozialwesen für das Kommunale Integrationszentrum der Stadt Essen. Beschreibung der Beschaffung (Art und Umfang der Dienstleistung bzw. Angabe der Bedürfnisse und Anforderungen) siehe Leistungsbeschreibung (Anlage 02) Umfang der Auftragsvergabe Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt. EUR Laufzeit des Vertrags, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen Beschaffungssystems Laufzeit Beginn / Ende Beginn 01.01.2027 Ende 31.12.2030 Der Auftrag kann verlängert werden Bitte warten... Weitere Informationen zur Verlängerung Es soll ein Rahmenvertrag mit einem*einer Dienstleister*Dienstleisterin für die Zeit von einem Kalenderjahr (Basislaufzeit) mit einer dreimaligen Verlängerungsoption um jeweils ein weiteres Kalenderjahr (maximale Laufzeit somit vier…
Show full description
… Jahre) geschlossen werden. Vertragsbeginn ist der 01.01.2027. Der Vertrag endet in jedem Fall spätestens zum 31.12.2030. Maximale Verlängerungen 3
Eligibility analysis from the tender documents
One click: we fetch the tender documents and extract minimum turnover, references, insurance and certificate requirements — things no notice tells you.
Contract
Who has won here before
| Company | Awards | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Tadano Demag GmbH · Zweibrücken | 3 | 2025 |
| Knieps & Komm GmbH · Essen | 3 | 2025 |
| BTL Brandschutz Technik GmbH Leipzig | 3 | 2025 |
| Fahrtec Systeme GmbH | 3 | 2026 |
| Geilenkothen Fabrik für Schutzkleidung GmbH · Gerolstein-Müllenborn | 3 | 2025 |
How often this buyer tenders this
Who knows the rhythm prepares instead of reacting.